Warning: Use of undefined constant style - assumed 'style' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/hyhope5/public_html/wordpress/wp-content/themes/WPA-Parade-1.4.3.1/functions/admin-setup.php on line 16


Check out
our video's
on...





Please visit our Facebook page!



Awards & Accomplishments

For

Pamela D. Thompson

_________________________________________________________________________________

1977

United States Pony Clubs, Inc.

  • Pamela D. Thompson – “C2” Rating

_________________________________________________________________________________

1978

United States Pony Clubs, Inc.

  • Pamela D. Thompson – “B” Rating

_________________________________________________________________________________

1981

United States Pony Clubs, Inc.

  • Pamela D. Thompson – “H-A” Rating

United States Pony Clubs, Inc.

  • Pamela D. Thompson – “A” Rating

_________________________________________________________________________________

1993 Show Season

East Coast Championship Show

  • Show Hack Top 5 – WC Winston

_________________________________________________________________________________

1994 Show Season

East Coast Championship Show – (Not Run As A True Championship)

  • First Level Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Test 4, 1st Place – Lady Dorsanne
  • Second Level Test 1, 2nd Place – Lady Dorsanne
  • Carl H. Asmis Dressage Award – FS New Sensation

USDF Qualified Rider Training Level Award

  • Pamela D. Thompson

_________________________________________________________________________________

1995 Show Season

East Coast Championship Show – (Not Run As A True Championship)

  • First Level Champion – Bae Wind

Region 15 Championship Show

  • Training Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

USDF All Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • Training Level Half Arabian Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Half Arabian Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

USDF & Arabian Sport Horse Association Awards

  • Training Level Champion – Bae Wind

Competed at the Colonel Bengt Ljungquist Memorial Championships

  • BLM Championships – Bae Wind

_________________________________________________________________________________

1996 Show Season

Region 15 Championship Show

  • Training Level Reserve Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Top 5 – FS New Sensation
  • Second Level Champion – Bea Wind

East Coast Championship Show

  • Training Level Reserve Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • Second Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • Carl H. Asmis Dressage Award – FS New Sensation

AHSA National Awards

  • Purebred Arabian Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Half-Arabian Champion – Bae Wind

AHSA Region 15 Awards

  • Purebred Arabian Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Half-Arabian Champion – Bae Wind

USDF All Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • Second Level Res. Champion Half Arabian – Bae Wind
  • First Level, 3rd Place – FS New Sensation

USDF & Arabian Sport Horse Assoc. Awards

  • First Level Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Second Level, 4th Place – Bae Wind

Arabian Sport Horse Association Awards

  • Training Level, 5th Place – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Reserve Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Second Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Dressage Champion – Bae Wind
  • Dressage Reserve Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Half-Arabian Performance Champion – Bae Wind
  • Open/Unrated Competition Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

USDF Training Level Performance Award

  • Pam Thompson & Bae Wind

USDF First Level Performance Award

  • Pam Thompson & Bae Wind

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training Level Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • Second Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • Schooling Shows Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

IAHA First Level Dressage Rider Award

  • Pamela D. Thompson – December 20, 1996

_________________________________________________________________________________

1997 Show Season

Region 15 Championship Show

  • Training Level Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Reserve Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Second Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

East Coast Championship Show

  • Training Level Champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Reserve Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Second Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • Carl H. Asmis Dressage Award – FS New Sensation

AHSA National Awards

  • Purebred Arabian, 5th Place – FS New Sensation
  • Half-Arabian Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

AHSA Region 15 Championship Awards

  • Purebred Arabian Champion – FS New Sensation
  • Half-Arabian Champion – Bae Wind

USDF & Arabian Sport Horse Association Awards

  • First Level, 7th Place – FS New Sensation
  • Second Level, 4th Place – Bae Wind

Arabian Sport Horse Association Awards

  • First Level, 7th Place – FS New Sensation
  • Second Level, 4th Place – Bae Wind

USDF All Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • Second Level Half-Arabian, 3rd Place – Bae Wind

USDF Second Level Performance Award

  • Pam Thompson & Bae Wind

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Working English champion – Bae Wind
  • English Champion – Bae Wind
  • High Point Champion Performance – Bae Wind
  • Horse of The Year – Bae Wind

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training champion – FS New Sensation
  • First Level Champion – Bea Wind
  • First Level Reserve Champion – FS NEW Sensation
  • Second Level Champion – Bae Wind

IAHA Training Level Dressage Rider Award

  • Pamela D. Thompson – February 21, 1997

IAHA Second Level Dressage Rider Award

  • Pamela D. Thompson – February 21, 1997

IAHA Half Arabian Legion of Honor

  • Bae Wind +

_________________________________________________________________________________

1998 Show Season

Region 15 Championship Show

  • Training Level Champion – EA Collateral
  • First Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Reserve Champion – EA Collateral
  • Second Level Top 3 – Bae Wind

East Coast Championship Show

  • Training Level champion – EA Collateral
  • Training Level Reserve Champion – WF Mystic Magidaa
  • First Level Champion – EA Collateral
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • Second Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • Carl Asmis Dressage Award – Bae Wind

AHSA Region 15 Awards

  • Purebred Arabian Champion – EA Collateral
  • Half Arabian Champion – Bae Wind

USDF & Arabian Sport Horse Association Awards

  • First Level Champion – Bae Wind

USDF All Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • First Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Dressage Champion – Bea Wind

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training Level Reserve Champion – WF Mystic Magidaa
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • Second Level Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

IAHA Dressage Rider Award at Second Level

  • Pamela D. Thompson – April 10, 1998

Equestrian Award, Freestyle Quadrille at Devon

  • Pam Thompson & Bae Wind – September 25-26, 1998

USDF Training Level Performance Award

  • Pam Thompson & FS New Sensation

Arabian Sport Horse Assoc. High Point Trainer

  • Second Level Dressage – Pamela D. Thompson

_________________________________________________________________________________

1999 Show Season

Region 15 Championship Show

  • Training Level Champion – Jaffar Bram

Region 16 Championship Show

  • Training Level Reserve Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • First Level Top 5 – Jaffar Bram

East Coast Championship Show

  • Training Level Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Training Level Reserve Champion – Morgen
  • First Level Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Carl H. Asmis Dressage Award – Jaffar Bram

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training Level Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • First Level Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Schooling Shows Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Dressage High Point Champion – Jaffar Bram

AHSA National Awards

  • Purebred Arabian Reserve Champion – Jaffar Bram

AHSA Region 15 Awards

  • Purebred Arabian Champion – Jaffar Bram

AHSA Region 16 Awards

  • Purebred Arabian Champion – Jaffar Bram

USDF All Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • Training Level, 3rd Place – Jaffar Bram
  • First Level Champion – Jaffar Bram

USDF & Arabian Sport Horse Association Awards

  • Tr. Level, 3rd Place – Jaffar Bram
  • Tr. Level High Score, Reserve Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Tr. Level High Score Schooling, Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • First Level, Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • First Level High Score, Fifth Place – Jaffar Bram

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Dressage Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Dressage Reserve Champion – Morgen
  • Open Shows, 5th Place – Jaffar Bram
  • High Point Performance – Jaffer Bram
  • Outstanding Performance Award – Pam & Jaffar Bram

USDF Training Level Cert. of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Jaffar Bram+

USDF First Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Jaffar Bram+

Arabian Sport Horse Assoc. High Point Trainer

  • First Level Dressage – Pamela D. Thompson

Competed at the Colonel Bengt Ljungquist Memorial Championships

  • BLM Championships – Jaffar Bram+

_________________________________________________________________________________

2000 Show Season

Region 15 Championships

  • First Level Reserve Champion – Morgen
  • First Level Top Five – Jaffar Bram
  • Second Level Champion – Jaffar Bram

Region 16 Championships

  • First Level Top Five – Jaffar Bram
  • Second Level Champion – Morgen

East Coast Championships

  • First Level Champion – Morgen
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Second Level Champion – Morgen
  • Scored 80% in First Level Musical Freestyle – Morgen

IAHA Legion of Honor

  • Jaffar Bram+
  • Morgen+

PAHA Association Awards

  • First Level Champion – Morgen
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • Second Level Champion – Morgen
  • Second Level Reserve Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • High Point Dressage Horse – Morgen

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Performance Unrated Open/English Pleasure Champion – Morgen
  • Dressage Champion – Morgen
  • Dressage Reserve Champion – Jaffar Bram
  • High Point Performance Horse – Morgen
  • Horse of the Year – Morgen

AHANJ Hi-Score Awards

  • Performance Dressage Champion – Morgen

New Jersey Bred Equine Breeder Awards

  • Superior Achievement Award – Morgen

USDF First Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Morgen+

USDF Second Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Morgen+

USDF All-Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • First Level, Second Place – Morgen

USDF All-Breeds & Arabian Sport Horse Association Awards

  • First Level, Second Place – Morgen
  • First Level, Fifth Place – Jaffar Bram

AHSA National Horse of the Year Awards

  • Reserve Champion – Morgen

AHSA Region 16 Awards

  • Arabian Dressage Champion – Morgen

_________________________________________________________________________________

2001 Show Season

Egyptian Event Awards

  • High Point Dressage Horse – Morgen

East Coast Championships

  • First Level Champion – Morgen
  • Second Level Reserve Champion – Morgen

USA Horse of the Year, Region 2

  • Dressage, First Level Champion – Morgen
  • Spring Hollow Destrier

USA National Horse of the Year Awards

  • Dressage First Level, Fourth Place – Morgen
  • Spring Hollow Destrier

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Performance Dressage Champion – Morgen

Morgan Dressage Assoc. Award of Excellence

  • First Level, Fifth Place – Spring Hollow Destrier

_________________________________________________________________________________

2002 Show Season

IAHA Supreme Legion of Honor

  • Morgen +/

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • English Champion – Morgen

_________________________________________________________________________________

2003 Show Season

Region 15 Championships

  • Show Hack, Top 5 – Morgen
  • First Level Champion – Bae Wind
  • Second Level, Top 5 – Morgen

East Coast Championships

  • Second Level Champion – Morgen
  • Third Level Reserve Champion – Morgen

Arabian Sport Horse Nationals

  • First Level, Top Ten – Bea Wind
  • Second Level, Top Ten – Morgen
  • Third Level, Top Ten – Morgen
  • Sport Horse Show Hack, Top Ten – Morgen
  • Sport Horse Mares In Hand, Top Ten – Morgen

IAHA Dressage Rider Award at Third Level

  • Pamela D. Thompson – February 13, 2003

IAHA Legion of Supreme Honor

  • Bae Wind +/

PAHA Association Awards

  • Sport Horse In Hand & Performance, Champion – Morgen
  • Second Level Champion – Morgen
  • Third Level Champion – Morgen

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Working Division, Champion – Morgen
  • Performance Division, Third Place – Morgen

New Jersey Bred Equine Breeder Awards

  • Superior Achievement Award – Morgen

_________________________________________________________________________________

2004 Show Season

USDF Rider Awards, Bronze Medal

  • Pamela D. Thompson – February 19, 2004

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Working Division, Third Place – Morgen
  • Working Division, Fourth Place – Indy
  • Dressage Recognized / Open, Reserve Champion – Indy
  • Dressage Recognized / Open, Third Place – Morgen

_________________________________________________________________________________

2005 Show Season

Region 15 Championships

  • Second Level Top Five – Morgen
  • Third Level Reserve Champion – Morgen

East Coast Championships

  • First Level Reserve Champion – Indy
  • PB Sport Horse Show Hack Champion – Morgen

Arabian Sport Horse Nationals

  • Training Level Reserve Champion (Trophy) – Indy
  • First Level Top Ten (3rd) – Indy
  • Second Level Top Ten – Morgen
  • Third Level Top Ten – Morgen

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training Level Champion – Indy
  • First Level Reserve Champion – Indy
  • Overall High Score Award – Indy

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Dressage Division Champion – Indy
  • Dressage Division Reserve Champion – Morgen
  • Working Division Champion – Morgen
  • Working Division Reserve Champion – Indy
  • High Point Performance Champion – Indy

IAHA Legion of Honor

  • RH Independence+

IAHA Legion of Excellence

  • Morgen +//

USDF All-Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • First Level, Third Place – Indy
  • Second Level, Third Place – Morgen
  • Third Level, Third Place – Morgen

USDF Training Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Indy

USDF First Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Indy

USDF Third Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Morgen

USEF National Arabian Dressage

  • Fifth Place – Indy

USEF Region 15 Arabian Dressage

  • Eleventh Place – Indy

Leading U.S. Canadian and Sport Horse National Riders

  • Dressage, Fifth – Pamela D. Thompson

_________________________________________________________________________________

2006 Show Season

Region 15 Championships

  • Training Level Top Five (3rd) – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Champion – Indy
  • Second Level Reserve Champion – Indy

East Coast Championships

  • Training Level Top Five – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Champion – Indy
  • Second Level Champion – Indy

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training Level, Champion – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level, Champion – Indy
  • Second Level, Champion – Indy
  • Dressage High Score Award – Warrantys Double Take

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • Dressage Division Champion – Indy
  • Working Division Fourth Place – Indy
  • Dressage Division Fourth – El Kazah Amir
  • Working Division Fifth Place – El Kazah Amir
  • Dressage Division Fifth Place – Shadohs Allure

USDF All-Breeds & IAHA Awards

  • Second Level, Reserve Champion – Indy

USEF Region 15, Dressage

  • Reserve Champion – Indy

USEF (National) Horse of the Year, Dressage

  • Thirtieth place – Indy

IAHA Legion of Supreme Honor

  • RH Independence+/

USDF Second Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Indy

_________________________________________________________________________________

2007 Show Season

Region 15 Championships

  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Reserve Champion – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Half- Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Reserve Champion – Warrantys Double Take
  • Second Level Arabian, Reserve Champion – RH Independence
  • Third Level Arabian, Top 5 – RH Independence

East Coast Championships

  • Training Level, Top Five – It’s A Beautiful Day
  • First Level, Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level, Top Five – Warranty Double Take
  • Second Level, Champion – RH Independence
  • Third Level, Champion – RH Independence

Arabian Sport Horse Nationals

  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Warrantys Double Take
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Top Ten – Bae Wind
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Top Ten – It’s A Beautiful Day
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Top Ten – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Top Ten – It’s A Beautiful Day
  • Second Level Arabian, Top Ten (3rd) – RH Independence
  • Third Level Arabian, Top Ten (Tied 2nd) – RH Independence

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training Level, Reserve Champion – El Kazah Amir
  • Second Level, Champion – RH Independence

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards

  • High Point Performance – Shadohs Allure
  • Dressage Recognized Champion – RH Independence
  • Dressage Recognized Reserve Champion – Shadohs Allure
  • High Point Sport Horse – RH Independence

USEF Regional, Dressage

  • Training Level Half-Arabian , Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Third Place – Shadohs Allure
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Fourth Place – Warrantys Double Take
  • Training Level Arabian, Seventh Place – El Kazah Amir
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Third Place – Bae Wind
  • Second Level Arabian, Reserve Champion – RH Independence

USEF National Horse of the Year, Dressage

  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Third Place – Warrantys Double Take
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Twelveth Place – Shadohs Allure
  • First Level Half-Arabian , Champion – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • Second Through Fourth Level Arabian, Fifth Place – RH Independence

USDF Second Level Certification of Performance

  • Pam Thompson & Indy

USDF All-Breeds & AHA Awards

  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, 20th – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Fourth – Warrantys Double Take
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Seventh – Bae Wind
  • Third Level Purebred, Champion – RH Independence

IAHA Legion of Honor

  • El Kazah Amir +

Leading U.S. Canadian and Sport Horse National Riders

  • Dressage, Third – Pamela D. Thompson

_________________________________________________________________________________

2008 Show Season

Region 15 Championships

  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Fara Sabbah
  • Training Level Arabian, Reserve Champion – El Kazah Amir
  • Training Level Junior Horse, Champion – RH Intrique
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Arabian, Top Five – El Kazah Amir
  • Second Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind

East Coast Championships

  • Training Level, Reserve Champion – Fara Sabbah
  • Training Level, Top Five – El Kazah Amir
  • First Level, Top Five (3rd) – Bae Wind
  • Second Level, Reserve Champion – Bae Wind

USDF All-Breeds & AHA Awards

  • Training Level Reserve Champion – Fara Sabbah

USEF Regional, Dressage

  • Training Level Arabian, Sixth Place – RH Intrigue
  • Training Level Arabian, Tenth Place – El Kazah Amir
  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Reserve Champion – Fara Sabbah
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Reserve Champion – Bae Wind
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Ninth Place – Fara Sabbah
  • Second Through Fourth Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind

USEF National Horse of the Year, Dressage

  • Training Level Half-Arabian, Fourth Place – Fara Sabbah
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Ninth Place – Bae Wind
  • Second Through Fourth Level Half-Arabian, Fifth Place – Bae Wind

_________________________________________________________________________________

2009 Show Season

Region 15 Championships

  • Training Level, Champion – Siraj Amir Moniet
  • First Level, Reserve Champion – Siraj Amir Moniet
  • Second Level Half-Arabian , Champion – Bae Wind
  • Third Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Bae Wind

Arabian Sport Horse Nationals

  • Training Level, Champion – Siraj Amir Moniet
  • Training Level, Top Ten – Kholela Bey

USEF Regional, Dressage

  • Second through Forth Level Half-Arabian , Champion – Bae Wind
  • Training Level, Third Place – Kholela Bey

USEF National Horse of the Year, Dressage

  • Second through Forth Level Half-Arabian, Fifth Place – Bae Wind
  • Training Level, Eigth Place – Kholela Bey

PAHA Association Awards

  • Training Level, Reserve Champion – Siraj Amir Moniet
  • First Level, Champion – Siraj Amir Moniet
  • Schooling, Reserve Champion – Siraj Amir Moniet

_________________________________________________________________________________

2010 Show Season

PAHA Association Awards – 

  • Training Level, Third Place – Sydam My Sebek

USDF All-Breed & IRS Oldenburg Registry –

  • First Level, Third Place – Rigoberto

_________________________________________________________________________________

2011 Show Season

Region 15 Championships – 

  • Training Level Jr. Horse, Reserve Champion – Jebediah Black
  • Training Level, Champion – Jebediah Black
  • Training Level, Top Five – El Kazah Amir
  • Training Level, Top Five – Kings Ransom
  • First Level, Champion – Kings Ransom
  • First Level Half Arabian, Reserve Champion – Fire Proof Number One
  • Second Level Half Arabian, Champion – Fire Proof Number One

East Coast Championships –

  • Training Level Jr. Horse, Reserve Champion – Jebediah Black
  • Training Level, Top Five – Jebediah Black
  • First Level, Top Five – Jebediah Black
  • First Level Half-Arabian, Champion – Fire Proof Number One
  • Second Level Half-Arabian, Reserve Champion – Fire Proof Number One

USDF All-Breeds & AHA Awards –

  • Training Level, Champion – Jebediah Black
  • Second Level, Third Place – Fire Proof Number One

USDF All-Breeds & Performance Horse Registry Awards –

  • Third Level, Champion – Harmony

USEF & AHA Regional, Dressage –

  • Training Level Arabian, Champion – Jebediah Black
  • Training Level Arabian, Fourth Place – RA Padre
  • First Level Arabian, Sixth Place – Jebediah Black
  • First Level Half Arabian, Reserve Champion – Fire Proof Number One
  • Second Level Half Arabian, Champion – Fire Proof Number One

USEF & Sliver Stirrup Award –

  • Third Level, Champion – Harmony

USEF & AHA National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Training Level Arabian, Champion – Jebediah Black
  • Training Level Arabian, Eighth Place – RA Padre
  • First Level Half Arabian, Tenth Place – Fire Proof Number One
  • Second Level Half Arabian, Seventh Place – Fire Proof Number One

USEF & Silver Stirrup National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Third Level, Fifth Place – Harmony

PAHA Association Awards –

  • Dressage, Reserve Champion – Jebediah Black

AHA Legion of Honor –

  • Jebediah Black +

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards –

  • Dressage, Champion – RA Padre “Sammy”

_________________________________________________________________________________

2012 Show Season

USDF All-Breeds & Arabian Horse Assoc. Awards –

  • Training Level, Fifth Place – RA Padre
  • Training Level Vintage Cup, Champion – RA Padre

USDF All-Breeds & Morgen Horse Assoc. Awards –

  • Training Level, Reserve Champion – Awen’s Rock Star
  • Training Level Vintage Cup, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USDF All-Breeds & Performance Horse Registry, Inc. Awards –

  • Fourth Level, Champion – Harmony
  • Fourth Level Vintage Cup, Champion – Harmony

USEF & Arabian Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Fifth Place – RA Padre
  • First Level, Reserve Champion – Ashen Gazi
  • First Level, Sixth Place – Fire Proof Number One

USEF & Arabian Assoc. National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • First Level, Seventh Place – Ashen Gazi

USEF & Morgen Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Morgen Assoc. National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Sixth Place – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Performance Horse Registry, Inc, Dressage –

  • Forth Level, Champion – Harmony

USEF & Silver Stirrup National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Fourth Level, Sixth Place – Harmony

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards –

  • Dressage, Champion – RA Padre “Sammy”

New Jersey Bred Superior Acheivement Award of NJ –

  • Superior Achievement Award – RA Padre

AHA Legion of Honor –

  • RA Padre +

_________________________________________________________________________________

2013 Show Season

Region 15 Arabian Championships –

  • HA Training Level Top 5 – TWF Rasheeka
  • HA First Level, Reserve Champion – Fire Proof Number One

East Coast Arabian Championships –

  • Training Level Jr. Horse, Top 5 – Escapade SHF
  • First Level, Champion – Fire Proof Number One
  • Second Level, Reserve Champion – Fire Proof Number One

Arabian Sport Horse Nationals –

  • Training Level, TopTen – TWF Rasheeka
  • Second Level, Top Ten – Fire Proof Number One

Morgen Regional Championships –

  • Training Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • First Level, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USDF All-Breeds & Arabian Horse Assoc. Awards –

  • Training Level Vintage Cup, Reserve Champion – RA Padre
  • Second Level Vintage Cup, Reserve Champion – Fire Proof Number One

USEF & Arabian Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Reserve Champion – RA Padre
  • First Level, Reserve Champion – Fire Proof Number One
  • Second Level, Champion – Fire Proof Number One

USEF & Morgen Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Training Level, Third place – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Morgen Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • First Level, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Morgen Assoc. National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • First Level, Reserve Champion – Awen’ Rock Star

USEF & Arabian Assoc. National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Fifth Place – RA Padre
  • Second Level, Sixth Place – Fire Proof Number One

Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association Awards –

  • Dressage, Champion – RA Padre “Sammy”

New Jersey Bred Superior Achievement Award of NJ –

  • Superior Achievement Award – RA Padre

AHA Legion of Honor –

  • TWF Rasheeka +

_________________________________________________________________________________

2014 Show Season

Morgen Regional Championships –

  • First Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Second Level, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USDF All-Breeds & Morgen Horse Assoc. Awards –

  • First Level – Vintage Cup, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • First Level – National Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul

USEF & Morgen Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • First Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Second Level & Above, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Morgen Assoc. National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • First Level, Reserve Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Second Level & Above – Champion – Awen’ Rock Star

_________________________________________________________________________________

2015 Show Season

East Coast Arabian Championships –

  • Training Level, Champion – TWF Rasheeka +

USEF & Arabian Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Training Level, Champion – TWF Rasheeka +

Morgen Regional Championships –

  • Second Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Third Level, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USDF All-Breeds & Morgen Horse Assoc. Awards –

  • Second Level – Vintage Cup, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Second Level – Open – Third place – SSLLC Collective Soul

USEF & Morgen Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Second Level & Above, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Second Level & Above, Reserve Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Morgen Assoc. National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Second Level & Above Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Second Level & Above – Reserve Champion – Awen’ Rock Star

_________________________________________________________________________________

2016 Show Season

Morgen Regional Championships –

  • Second Level, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Third Level, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USDF All-Breeds & Morgen Horse Assoc. Awards –

  • Second Level – Vintage Cup, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Second Level – Open – Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul
  • Third Level – Vintage Cup, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star
  • Third Level – Open – Third Place – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Morgen Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Second Level & Above, Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul (Tied)
  • Second Level & Above, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star (Tied)

USEF & Morgen Assoc. National Horse of the Year, Dressage –

  • Second Level & Above Champion – SSLLC Collective Soul (Tied)
  • Second Level & Above –  Champion – Awen’ Rock Star (Tied)

_________________________________________________________________________________

2017 Show Season

Morgen Regional Championships

  • Third Level, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

USEF & Morgen Horse Assoc. Regional, Dressage –

  • Second Level & Above, Champion – Awen’s Rock Star

_________________________________________________________________________________

© 2017 Hy-Hope Stable